Login Register

Saturday football results

By NDJSport  |  Posted: February 09, 2013

Mark Barrow scored a hat-trick for Boca Seniors in their 9-1 win over Barnstaple AAC in the North Devon League

Mark Barrow scored a hat-trick for Boca Seniors in their 9-1 win over Barnstaple AAC in the North Devon League

Comments (0)

Evo-Stik League Southern – premier division: Banbury Utd 2 Gosport Boro 4, Bashley 3 Kettering Tn 1, Bedford Tn 1 Chippenham Tn 1, Bideford 1 Arlesey Tn 1, Cambridge City 0 Hemel Hempstead Tn 1, Chesham Utd 1 Stourbridge 1, Hitchin Tn 4 AFC Totton 0, Leamington 0 Barwell 6, St Albans City 3 Redditch Utd 0, St Neots Tn 0 Frome Tn 1, Weymouth 2 Bedworth Utd 1.

Toolstation Western League – Les Phillips Cup – 2nd round: Bitton 1 Melksham Tn 2, Bradford Tn 5 Odd Down 6 (aet), Brislington 5 Street 6 (aet), Longwell Green Spts 3 Winterbourne Utd 5, Shrewton Utd 1 Hallen 3, Westbury Utd 0 Bishop Sutton 3, Willand Rov 1 Buckland Ath 0 (aet).

Premier division: Cadbury Heath 1 Bristol MF 2, Radstock Tn 0 Barnstaple Tn 1; Bridport v Gillingham Tn, Wells City v Ilfracombe Tn postponed.

Carlsberg South West Peninsula League – premier division: Falmouth Tn 1 Liverton Utd 2, Ivybridge Tn 1 Bovey Tracey 2, Liskeard Ath 2 Plymouth Parkway 5, Newquay 1 Tavistock 2, Saltash Utd 2 Launceston 0, Torpoint Ath 1 St Blazey 3, Witheridge 4 Camelford 4.

1st division (east): Alphington 0 Teignmouth 0, Axminster Town 1 Totnes and Dartington 4, Exeter Uni 2 Okehampton Arg 3, Exmouth Tn 7 Galmpton Utd 1, Newton Abbot Spurs 4 Crediton Utd 1, Sidmouth Tn 2 Appledore 3, Stoke Gabriel 4 Plymstock Utd 1.

1st division (west): Hayle 0 Callington Tn 0, Penryn Ath 7 Foxhole Stars 0, Truro City 4 Vosper OV 2.

North Devon League – premier division: Boca Seniors 9 Barnstaple AAC 1, Braunton 3 Bradworthy 0, Ilfracombe Tn 1 Putford 0, North Molton v Appledore postponed, Shamwickshire Rov 1 Georgeham and Croyde 2.

Senior division: Lynton and Lynmouth 0 Torrington 5, North Molton 0 Fremington 5; Bude Tn v Braunton, Merton v Combe Martin, Pilton Acad v Ashwater, South Molton v Shamwickshire Rov postponed.

Intermediate 1: High Bickington 0 Hartland 3, Northam Lions 2 Barnstaple FC 6, Torridgeside 6 Clovelly 3; Anchor Chiefs v Woolacombe and Mortehoe, Barnstaple AAC v Ilfracombe Tn, Sporting Barum v Braunton, Torrington v Northside Atl postponed.

Intermediate 2: Fremington 5 Buckland Brewer 1, Putford 1 Woolsery 1; Anchor Chiefs v South Molton, Barnstaple FC v Lynton and Lynmouth, Braunton v North Molton, Chittlehampton v Hartland postponed.

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR